Hotel-event locations

Estrel Berlin Alexander Dickersbach, Miranda Meier, Carsten Kritz (Jury)

Sofitel Munich Bayerpost

Sofitel Munich Bayerpost Florian Wegner, Nicole Schambeck, Carsten Kritz (Jury)

Yachthafenresidenz Hohe Düne

Yachthafenresidenz Hohe Düne Sven Hartmann, Carsten Kritz (Jury)

Temporary constructions & tent sceneries

ZENDOME Matthias Holst (Jury), Gordian Overschmidt

Humboldt Box Berlin

Humboldt Box Berlin Matthias Holst (Jury), Juliane Schulzki, Volker Brüggen

Schuhbecks teatro

Schuhbecks teatro Matthias Holst (Jury), Maike Zipse, Clemens Zipse

Design locations

SANAA-Gebäude Michael Fricke, Emilia Hussmann, Uwe Buhrdorf (Jury)

Langen Foundation Raketenstation

Langen Foundation Raketenstation Prof. Dr. Dieter Dahlhoff, Karla Zerressen, Uwe Buhrdorf (Jury)

Science Center Berlin

Science Center Berlin Raffaella Carli, Uwe Buhrdorf (Jury), Frau Nina Gück

Event locations up to 300 people

Umspannwerk Alexanderplatz Katajun Fakhoury, Christian Seidenstücker (Jury), Lisa Wege

Panorama 2962

Panorama 2962 Klaus Schanda, Christian Seidenstücker (Jury)

Theater Kehrwieder

Theater Kehrwieder Christian Seidenstücker (Jury), Maja Skoczynski

Conference locations

Oktogon | Zeche Zollverein | Essen Dirk Kottmann, Manuela Thomsen (Jury), Marcel Buschek

Humboldt Carré

Humboldt Carré Astrid Ortmann, Manuela Thomsen (Jury), Constanze Lülsdorf

Mercure Tagungs- & Landhotel Krefeld

Mercure Tagungs- & Landhotel Krefeld Christoph Wittfeld, Manuela Thomsen (Jury), Walter Sosul

Locations for big events, more than 1,000 people

Schuppen 52 Colja M. Dams (Jury), Klaus Gerresheim, Sebastian Lenschow

Flughafen Tempelhof

Flughafen Tempelhof Colja M. Dams (Jury), Pascal C. Thirion, Manuel Wrobel

Tempodrom

Tempodrom Colja M. Dams (Jury), Karolin Gramsch, Marko Schilp

Historical locations & locations of industrial culture

Historische Stadthalle Wuppertal Heike Topole, Michael Hosang (Jury), Silke Asbeck

Altonaer Fischauktionshalle

Altonaer Fischauktionshalle Sven Plath, Michael Hosang (Jury), Jens Stacklies

UNESCO-Welterbe Zollverein

UNESCO-Welterbe Zollverein Dirk Jöhle, Michael Hosang (Jury)

Special and theme locations / locations for brand worlds

BMW Museum Petra Niedermeier, Claudius Colsman (Jury), Anja Wimmer

Hamburger Bahnhof - Museum für Gegenwart - Berlin

Hamburger Bahnhof - Museum für Gegenwart - Berlin Claudius Colsman (Jury), Katrin Hansch

Porsche Museum

Porsche Museum Claudius Colsman (Jury), Anne Dungelhoeff, Philipp Schumm

Stadiums / arenas and multi-functional halls

Olympiastadion Berlin GmbH Christoph Meyer, Peter Blach (Jury), Joachim E. Thomas

BayArena

BayArena Simon Pallmann, Stephanie Quandt, Peter Blach (Jury)

Mercedes-Benz Arena

Mercedes-Benz Arena Peter Blach (Jury), Carola Roth, Markus Schmidt

Catering trade-event locations

Arminius-Markthalle

Arminius-Markthalle Samuel Zach, Nadja Kahn (Jury), Christoph Hinderfeld

Hard Rock Cafe Hamburg

Hard Rock Cafe Hamburg Georg Jozwiak, Nadja Kahn (Jury)

Mobile locations

Color Line GmbH Thorsten Neumann (Jury), Annika Schlufter

Cap San Diego

Cap San Diego Thorsten Neumann (Jury), Tilo Nordhaus

OCEANDIVA Deutschland GmbH

OCEANDIVA Deutschland GmbH Edwin Petersen, Thorsten Neumann (Jury), Stijn Oude Vrielink

Innovation award

Stadion An der Alten Försterei

Stadion An der Alten Försterei Florian Wirth, Christoph Mahneke

WECC - Westhafen Event & Convention Center

WECC - Westhafen Event & Convention Center Thorsten Schermall, Jean Claude Ketterer

Copyright @ 2019 Location Award GmbH